TSX / S&P Indexes

Sector Last Change
Con. Staples562.60+5.09
Con. Disc.197.71+0.21
Energy196.07+1.47
Financials283.91+0.97
Health Care64.11+0.54
Industrials216.91-0.10
I.T.62.45+0.72
Materials243.75+4.42
Real Estate300.79-0.13
Telecom167.89+0.13
Utilities249.65+0.24
Gold207.72+5.51