Market Activity

Last updated: Apr 26, 2017 16:55 EST
SymbolCompany NameLastChange% ChangeVolume
HCGHome Capital Group Inc.5.99-11.10-64.95%14,589,658
EQBEquitable Group Inc40.70-18.92-31.73%1,248,984
WTEWestshore Terminals Inve23.03-3.08-11.80%682,656
FNFirst National Financial23.10-2.76-10.67%369,363
SSLSandstorm Gold Ltd4.94-0.50-9.19%1,949,961
MICGenworth Mi Canada Inc.33.02-2.93-8.15%699,894
EQIEquity Financial Holding7.50-0.65-7.98%17,100
GSYEasyhome Ltd.32.50-2.49-7.12%172,690
BADBadger Daylighting Ltd.33.43-2.29-6.41%394,318
MKPMcan Mortgage Corporatio14.33-0.94-6.16%137,162
CRHCRH Medical Corporation8.99-0.56-5.86%862,019
HNDHorizons Betapro Nymex N10.46-0.64-5.77%1,118,622
PATHCounterpath Corporation2.85-0.16-5.32%45,201
CWBCDN Western Bank27.30-1.49-5.18%988,307
MPVDMountain Province Diamonds Inc.4.32-0.21-4.64%388,931
BDIBlack Diamond Group Ltd3.62-0.16-4.23%145,016
LBLaurentian Bank58.06-2.14-3.55%298,841
APHAphria Inc6.30-0.23-3.52%2,049,207
CJCardinal Energy Ltd6.52-0.23-3.41%359,926
PWTPenn West Petroleum Ltd.2.01-0.07-3.37%701,273
NANational Bank of Canada53.69-1.81-3.26%2,719,328
PHXPhx Energy Services Corp3.33-0.11-3.20%20,940
BOSAirboss America J12.16-0.40-3.18%11,344
WEEDCanopy Growth Corporation9.18-0.30-3.16%2,207,022
AVOAvigilon Corporation15.62-0.51-3.16%123,434
VSNVeresen Inc.15.40-0.50-3.14%1,236,489
IGGInnova Gaming Group Inc2.20-0.07-3.08%18,490
SPESpartan Energy Corp2.26-0.07-3.00%2,269,480
SIISprott Inc.2.27-0.07-2.99%182,715
EIFExchange Income Corporat36.34-1.12-2.99%133,794
QSRRestaurant Brands Intern77.02-2.33-2.94%724,119
TFIITfi International Inc29.60-0.89-2.92%538,695
MREMartinrea International9.88-0.29-2.85%178,319
SHOPShopify Inc101.05-2.85-2.74%451,709
AIAtrium Mortgage Investme11.88-0.33-2.70%151,951
FCFirm Capital Mortgage In13.55-0.37-2.66%116,593
ACR.UNAgellan Commercial REIT11.36-0.31-2.66%49,426
WFTWest Fraser Timber Co Lt59.72-1.58-2.58%824,676
CAR.UNCDN Apartment Un33.67-0.89-2.58%225,367
SISSavaria Corp.14.29-0.36-2.46%47,301
AUGAuryn Resources Inc3.20-0.08-2.44%32,196
CMEDCannimed Therapeutics Inc10.84-0.27-2.43%37,164
ECNEcn Capital Corp3.63-0.09-2.42%898,792
ZCLZcl Composites14.55-0.36-2.41%49,425
TFTimbercreek Financial Corp8.95-0.22-2.40%292,364
CEUCanadian Energy Svcs and6.52-0.16-2.40%182,312
BNPBonavista Energy Corpora2.86-0.07-2.39%1,013,629
MOGOMogo Finance Technology Inc3.75-0.09-2.34%112,990
BKCanadian Banc Corp12.50-0.30-2.34%16,665
DRMedical Facilities Corp16.41-0.39-2.32%145,936
REI.UNRiocan Real Est Un25.79-0.58-2.20%726,940
Update every 5 minutes.
Prices delayed at least 15 minutes.


Search by Symbol       Canada   US  


Top