Market Activity

Last updated: Apr 27, 2017 16:55 EST
SymbolCompany NameLastChange% ChangeVolume
RYRoyal Bank of Canada93.66-1.81-1.90%12,219,467
HCGHome Capital Group Inc.8.02+2.03+33.89%11,371,893
TDToronto-Dominion Bank64.17-1.60-2.43%8,997,772
MFCManulife Fin23.83-0.25-1.04%8,863,449
BNSBank of Nova Scotia75.31-2.10-2.71%7,755,859
BMOBank of Montreal96.59-3.11-3.12%6,305,647
LUNLundin Mining Corp.7.01-0.51-6.78%5,862,926
CVECenovus Energy Inc.13.55-0.46-3.28%5,706,572
KKinross Gold Corp.4.62-0.14-2.94%5,529,805
ECAEncana Corp.14.48-0.25-1.70%4,681,118
BBD.BBombardier Inc. Cl. B2.20-0.06-2.65%4,353,351
GGoldcorp Inc18.78-0.94-4.77%4,233,287
BTOB2Gold Corp.3.36-0.08-2.33%4,186,429
SPESpartan Energy Corp2.27+0.01+0.44%4,068,618
SUSuncor Energy Inc.41.75+0.12+0.29%3,918,348
HOUHorizon Betapro Nymex Cr6.57-0.03-0.45%3,860,823
NGDNew Gold Inc.3.79-0.36-8.67%3,848,235
CPGCrescent Point Energy Co13.20+0.13+0.99%3,750,089
YRIYamana Gold Inc3.59-0.12-3.23%3,631,823
ABXBarrick Gold Corporation22.72-0.33-1.43%3,456,980
BTEBaytex Energy Corp.4.03-0.01-0.25%3,426,588
FMFirst Quantum Minerals L12.82-0.51-3.83%3,275,241
XIUIshares SP TSX 60 Index23.04-0.25-1.07%3,254,334
CAMCanam Group Inc.12.19+5.99+96.61%3,054,967
BCEBCE Inc.62.02-0.68-1.08%2,963,936
NANational Bank of Canada52.94-0.75-1.40%2,952,780
CMCanadian Imperial Bank O109.71-1.22-1.10%2,856,861
ELDEldorado Gold4.58-0.16-3.38%2,823,925
AAR.UNPure Industrial Real Est6.50+0.01+0.15%2,817,101
CNQCDN Natural Res43.43-1.64-3.64%2,771,476
OGCOceanagold Corporation4.30+0.10+2.38%2,733,035
HNDHorizons Betapro Nymex N10.62+0.16+1.53%2,593,033
POTPotash Corp of Sask Inc23.17+0.51+2.25%2,506,547
WEEDCanopy Growth Corporation8.86-0.32-3.49%2,495,639
SMFSEMAFO J3.15+0.09+2.94%2,478,146
LMPLumenpulse Inc21.07+9.63+84.18%2,473,123
WCPWhitecap Resources Inc9.63+0.08+0.84%2,415,240
EFNElement Financial Corp11.68+0.22+1.92%2,395,964
IVNIvanhoe Mines Ltd4.60-0.23-4.76%2,282,243
TRPTranscanada Corp.63.30-0.35-0.55%2,197,792
ENBEnbridge Inc56.45-0.24-0.42%2,132,428
ASRAlacer Gold Corp2.12-0.10-4.50%2,123,808
ARXArc Resources Ltd.18.01-0.01-0.06%2,117,138
TECK.BTeck Resources Limited Cl B28.14-0.83-2.87%2,112,050
ERFEnerplus Corporation9.98-0.13-1.29%2,075,976
APHAphria Inc6.07-0.23-3.65%2,048,071
SLFSun Life Financial Inc.48.08-0.98-2.00%2,009,129
CRHCRH Medical Corporation8.37-0.62-6.90%1,907,231
IPLInter Pipeline Ltd27.87-0.82-2.86%1,897,540
NDMNorthern Dynasty Mineral2.09-0.16-7.11%1,830,326
HBMHudbay Minerals Inc.8.08-0.23-2.77%1,787,791
Update every 5 minutes.
Prices delayed at least 15 minutes.


Search by Symbol       Canada   US  


Top