Market Activity

Last updated: Feb 22, 2017 16:55 EST
SymbolCompany NameLastChange% ChangeVolume
KATKATANGA MINING LIMITED0.39-0.20-33.90%16,728,849
NDMNORTHERN DYNASTY MINERALS LTD.1.82-0.35-16.13%9,542,859
ECNECN CAPITAL CORP3.57-0.07-1.92%6,818,497
YRIYAMANA GOLD INC3.74-0.17-4.35%6,564,480
ECAENCANA CORP.15.10-0.93-5.80%5,873,562
MFCMANULIFE FIN24.76-0.19-0.76%5,620,336
BCEBCE INC.58.99+0.19+0.32%5,573,346
ABXBARRICK GOLD CORPORATION26.10-0.35-1.32%5,435,393
BTOB2GOLD CORP.4.38+0.04+0.92%5,156,680
IVNIVANHOE MINES LTD4.77-0.26-5.17%4,808,287
KKINROSS GOLD CORP.4.96-0.08-1.59%4,301,612
TDTD US Small-Cap Equity - I70.50+0.69+0.99%3,764,403
SLFSUN LIFE FINANCIAL INC.48.98-0.10-0.20%3,289,513
SUSUNCOR ENERGY INC.42.13-0.56-1.31%3,232,845
RCI.BROGERS COMMUNICATIONS INC., CL.57.36-0.09-0.16%3,212,045
OGCOCEANAGOLD CORPORATION3.96-0.06-1.49%3,081,255
BNSBANK OF NOVA SCOTIA81.68-0.21-0.26%3,074,430
BTEBAYTEX ENERGY CORP.5.04-0.27-5.08%3,072,194
CNQCDN NATURAL RES38.16-1.69-4.24%2,877,520
TRPTRANSCANADA CORP.62.06-0.08-0.13%2,856,262
WEEDCANOPY GROWTH CORPORATION12.50-0.30-2.34%2,849,411
RYROYAL BANK OF CANADA98.52-0.67-0.68%2,804,738
ENBENBRIDGE INC55.34-0.23-0.41%2,787,921
BBD.BBOMBARDIER INC., CL. B, SV2.53-0.03-1.17%2,777,277
TECK.BTECK RESOURCES LIMITED CL B28.29-0.86-2.95%2,698,309
FMFIRST QUANTUM MINERALS LTD15.22-0.36-2.31%2,661,440
CSCAPSTONE MINING CORP.1.69-0.04-2.31%2,657,043
IMGIAMGOLD CORP5.76-0.13-2.21%2,653,484
CPGCRESCENT POINT ENERGY CORP.15.50-0.81-4.97%2,502,861
ACAIR CANADA13.67+0.24+1.79%2,483,787
PPYPAINTED PONY PETROLEUM LTD6.84-0.42-5.79%2,417,320
ELDELDORADO GOLD4.80+0.02+0.42%2,343,478
PWTPENN WEST PETROLEUM LTD.2.26-0.08-3.42%2,278,478
CCOCAMECO CORP14.98-0.10-0.66%2,253,567
GGOLDCORP INC22.18-0.30-1.33%2,178,168
BMOBANK OF MONTREAL101.60+0.18+0.18%2,138,585
CMCANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMME118.20+0.65+0.55%1,973,464
MEGMEG ENERGY CORP.7.09-0.32-4.32%1,916,076
CVECENOVUS ENERGY INC.17.68-0.88-4.74%1,856,189
PPRIMERO MINING CORP0.91-0.09-9.00%1,788,842
SPESPARTAN ENERGY CORP2.86-0.11-3.70%1,787,824
LUNLUNDIN MINING CORP.8.35-0.25-2.91%1,780,561
TVTREVALI MINING CORPORATION1.43-0.04-2.72%1,750,650
NMXNEMASKA LITHIUM INC1.37-0.03-2.14%1,722,650
SMFSEMAFO J4.71-0.03-0.63%1,709,426
PLIPROMETIC LIFE SCIENCES INC.2.47-0.03-1.20%1,676,253
HBMHUDBAY MINERALS INC.10.85-0.18-1.63%1,622,673
ECSECOBALT SOLUTIONS INC1.34-0.09-6.29%1,571,028
NGDNEW GOLD INC.3.98-0.11-2.69%1,567,806
NANATIONAL BANK OF CANADA58.69+0.42+0.72%1,557,633
Update every 5 minutes.
Prices delayed at least 15 minutes.


Search by Symbol       Canada   US  


Top